OASA Sanctioned Tournaments

See below for Events, Qualifiers, Eliminations, Provincials, Eastern Canadians and Canadians.

For a listing of Select Provincial Softball Tournaments Click Here

Below is the list to date of all tournaments to be hosted by the OASA in 2020 with the host information if available.

Please note:
U10 and U12 will be seeded at Qualifiers.

Provincials Host Date Host Contacts OASA Contact
(Divisional Coordinator)
U10 Innerkip Aug 15th-16th Peter VanBoekel
peterv@parion.ca
Karen Mills
millsy@live.ca
U12 Wilmot New Hamburg Aug 8th-9th John Vleeming
vleemingj@hotmail.com
Gary Baker
gary@geandb.com
U14 Bracebridge July 25th-26th Mike Fry
mikefry@live.ca
Steven Davis
stevenpd@rogers.com
U16 A London (Ontario Summer Games) July 30th-August 2nd TBD
U16 B/C Grafton August 1st-2nd Jen Keller-Nelson
graftonminorball@gmail.com
TBD
U19 Innerkip July 25th-26th Peter VanBoekel
peterv@parion.ca
Paddy Fitzgerald Nolan
fitznol@hotmail.com
Intermediate B/C TBD Aug 21st-23rd TBD Mike Crawford
michaelcrawford491@gmail.com
Intermediate A (Open) TBD TBD TBD Mike Crawford
michaelcrawford491@gmail.com
Senior Men TBD TBD TBD Mike Crawford
michaelcrawford491@gmail.com
Masters 40+ Fingal July 24th-26th Tom Edie
tedie29@hotmail.com
519-495-4447
Mike Crawford
michaelcrawford491@gmail.com
Eliminations Host Date Host Contacts OASA Contact
(Divisional Coordinator)
U14 Elimination Grafton July 3rd-5th Jen Keller-Nelson
graftonminorball@gmail.com
Steven Davis
stevenpd@rogers.com
U16 Elimination Simcoe July 10th-12th Adam Walker
simcoe.braves@gmail.com
TBD
U19 Elimination Napanee July 3rd-5th Karen Mills
millsy@live.ca
Paddy Fitzgerald Nolan
fitznol@hotmail.com
U23 Elimination Owen Sound July 10th-12th Jamie Simpson
simper7@sympatico.ca
Mike Crawford
michaelcrawford491@gmail.com
Regional Qualifiers and Other Events Host Date Host Contacts OASA Contact
(Divisional Coordinator)
U8 East Event TBD TBD TBD TBD
U8 West Event TBD TBD TBD TBD
U10 East Cobourg July 18th-19th Stephanie Tannahill
stephanieelizabeth.johnston@gmail.com
Karen Mills
millsy@live.ca
U10 West Springfield July 18th-19th Russ Ashford
rogue_88_11@yahoo.ca
Karen Mills
millsy@live.ca
U12 East Springbrook July 11th-12th Bryce Rowe
bryce.rowe@saputo.com
Gary Baker
gary@geandb.com
U12 West Ponsonby July 11th-12th Shirley Obergan
obergan3@gmail.com
Gary Baker
gary@geandb.com
Nationals Host Date
U14 Grimsby August 5th–9th    
U16 Grimsby August 5th–9th    
U19 Carbonear, NL August 11th–16th    
U23 Carp July 28th-August 2nd    
Eastern Canadians Host Date
U14 Nova Scotia Aug 20th-23rd check http://easterncanadian.pointstreaksites.com/view/easterncanadian
U16 New Brunswick Aug 20th-23rd check http://easterncanadian.pointstreaksites.com/view/easterncanadian
U19 Ontario cancelled
Intermediate Open New Brunswick Sept 11th-13th check http://easterncanadian.pointstreaksites.com/view/easterncanadian