Tournaments

Tournament Information

 
     
 
 
 

 

Tournaments

See below for Qualifiers, Eliminations Provincial Championships and Houseleague Select Championships

 

For Rep Team Invitationals (Unsanctioned) Click Here
(Click here to add tournaments)

 

For a listing of Ontario Select Softball Tournaments Click Here

 

Below is the list to date of all tournaments to be hosted by the OASA in 2018 with the host information if available.

Please note:
Mite and Squirt will be seeded at Qualifiers. 

 

 

To view pdf files below, you need the LATEST Adobe Acrobat Reader, available by clicking here


Provincials

Host

Date

Host Contacts

OASA Contact

Jr. Mite U8
East

TBD Aug 11TH- 12th    

Jr. Mite U8
West

 

TBD Jul 28th-29th    

Mite U10


Ponsonby Aug 18th-19th Shirly Obergan
Click to Email
 

Squirt U12



TBD Aug 11th-12th    
         

Peewee U14

 

Simcoe July 28th - 29th Adam Walker
Click to Email
 

Bantam U16


Cobourg July 21st - 22nd Stephanie Tannahill
Click to Email
 

Midget U19




Owen Sound July 28th - 29th Jamie Simpson
Click to Email
 
Junior Men's  U23

TBD TBD   Mike Crawford
Click to Email
Intermediate B & C

TBD

TBD   Mike Crawford
Click to Email
Intermediate B/C East



TBD TBD   Mike Crawford
Click to Email
Intermediate B/C
West


TBD TBD   Mike Crawford
Click to Email

Masters A/B 40+ /

 Legends 50+

 

Cambridge

July 20th - 22nd

  Mike Goodridge
Click to Email

Eliminations

Host

Date

Host Contacts

OASA Contact

Peewee U14 Elimination



Oshawa

July 6th - 8th

Chris Noel
Click to Email
 

Bantam U16 Elimination


 

McNab/Braeside

June 29th - July 1st

Adam Rueckwald
Click to Email
 

Midget Elimination U19


Napanee June 15th - 17th Karen Mills
Click to Email
 

Regional Qualifier

 

Mite U10 East


TBD July 21st-22nd    

Mite U10 West

 

TBD July 21st-22nd    

Squirt U12 - East

 Cobourg July 14th-15th Stephanie Tannahill
Click to Email
 

Squirt U12 - West

 

TBD July 14th-15th    

House League Select

  Contact Email
Mite - U10
TBD TBD Bob Kearse Click to Email
Squirt - U12 TBD TBD Bob Kearse Click to Email

PeeWee - U14

TBD TBD Bob Kearse Click to Email

Bantam - U16

TBD TBD Bob Kearse Click to Email

Midgets - U19

TBD TBD Bob Kearse Click to Email

Eastern Canadians

     

PeeWee U14

NL Aug 17th-19th    

Bantam U16

NS Aug 17th-19th    

Midgets U19

TBD TBD    
Intermediate A/B/C TBD TBD    

Western Canadians

     

PeeWee U14

AB TBD    

Bantam U16

BC TBD  

Midgets U19

SK TBD    
Junior U23
TBD TBD    
Senior B
MN TBD    
Masters 40+
TBD TBD    

Canadians

     
Pee Wee U14 Stouffville, ON Aug 8th - 12th    
Bantam U16 Innerkip, ON Aug 1st - 5th    

Midgets U19

Napanee, ON Aug 14th-19th Karen Mills
Click to Email
 
Junior Men U23 ST-Leonard-d'Aston, QC July 31st-Aug 5th    
Seniors St. Croix, NS July 29th-Sept 2nd    
Masters St. Croix, NS July 29th-Sept 2nd    

For Tournament Results please click here!