Tournaments

Tournament Information

 
     
 
 
 

 

Tournaments

See below for Qualifiers, Eliminations Provincial Championships and Houseleague Select Championships

 

For Rep Team Invitationals (Unsanctioned) Click Here
(Click here to add tournaments)

 

For a listing of Ontario Select Softball Tournaments Click Here

 

Below is the list to date of all tournaments to be hosted by the OASA in 2017 with the host information if available.

Please note:
Mite and Squirt will be seeded at Qualifiers. 

 

 

To view pdf files below, you need the LATEST Adobe Acrobat Reader, available by clicking here


Provincials

Host

Date

Host Contacts

OASA Contact

Jr. Mite U8
East
Click Here for Rules

Click Here for Draw

Sydenham Aug 12th Brad Weese
Click to Email
Karen Mills
Click to Email

Jr. Mite U8
West
Click Here for Rules

 

Drmbo / OASA Aug 12th-13th Gary Waugh
Click to Email
Karen Mills
Click to Email

Mite U10

Click Here for A Draw
Click Here for B Draw

Click Here for Rules
Click Here for Info

Ponsonby Aug 19th-20th Shirly Obergan
Click to Email
Adam Brown
Click to Email

Squirt U12

Click Here for A Draw - REVISED!

Click Here for BC Draw - REVISED!

Click Here for Rules
Click Here for Map
Click Here for Info

Napanee Aug 12th-13th Karen Mills
Click to Email
Gilles Butcher
Click to Email
         

Peewee U14

Click Here for A Draw
Click Here for B Draw
Click Here for C Draw
Click Here for Rules
Click Here for Info

Whitchurch Stouffville July 29th - 30th Ed Matthews
Click to Email
Brenda Whitehead
Click to Email

Bantam U16
Click Here for A Draw
Click Here for B Draw
Click Here for Rules

Drumbo / OASA Aug 5th - 6th Gary Waugh
Click to Email
Steven Davis
Click to Email

Midget U18

Click Here for A Draw

Click Here for B Draw

Click Here for Rules
Click Here for Info
Click Here for Map


Jarvis July 29th - 30th Scott Brownell
Click to Email
Randy Bridge
Click to Email
Junior Mens  U21
Click Here for Draw
Click Here for Rules
Click Here for Info
Click Here for Map

New Dundee June 23rd-25th Ed Penner
Click to Email
Dave Northern
Click to Email
Intermediate B & C
Click Here for Info
Click Here for Map

Click Here for rules
Ineligible Pitchers List
Napanee

This tournament has been cancelled due to lack of interest!
Sept 16th -17th Karen Mills
Click to Email
Dave Northern
Click to Email
Intermediate B/C East
Click Here for REVISED Draw
Click Here for rules
Ineligible Pitchers List


Sydenham Aug 18th-20th
Norm Irwin
Click to Email
Dave Northern
Click to Email
Intermediate B/C
West
Click Here for Draw
Click Here for rules
Ineligible Pitchers List

Innerkip / OASA Aug 18th-20th Gary Waugh
Click to Email
Dave Northern
Click to Email

Masters A/B 40+ /

 Legends 50+
Click Here for REVISED Draw

 

St. Clements / OASA

July 14th - 16th

  Mike Goodridge
Click to Email

Eliminations

Host

Date

Host Contacts

OASA Contact

Peewee U14 Elimination

Click Here for REVISED Draw
Click Here for Rules

Click Here for Info

Napanee

June 30th - July 2nd

Karen Mills
Click to Email
Brenda Whitehead
Click to Email

Bantam U16 Elimination

Click Here for REVISED Draw
Click Here for Rules

 

Cobourg

July 7th - 9th

Stephanie Johnston
Click to Email
Steven Davis
Click to Email

Midget Elimination U18

Click Here for REVISED Draw
Click Here for Rules

Owen Sound June 30th-July 2nd Jamie Simpson
Click to Email
Randy Bridge
Click to Email

Regional Qualifier

 

Mite U10 East
Click Here for Draw
Click Here for Rules


Fitzroy Harbour July 29th-30th Adam Brown
Click to Email
Adam Brown
Click to Email

Mite U10 West
Click Here for  REVISED Draw
Click Here for Rules

 

Drumbo / OASA July 29th-30th Gary Waugh
Click to Email
Adam Brown
Click to Email

Squirt U12 - East
Click Here for Draw

 Grafton July 22nd-23rd Jen Keller-Nelson
Click to Email
Gilles Butcher
Click to Email

Squirt U12 - West
Click Here for Draw

 

Durham July 22nd-23rd Jason Paige
Click to Email
 

House League Select

  Contact Email
Mite - U10
Woodbridge Aug 19th Lou Calvito Click to Email
Squirt - U12 Kitchener - Waterloo Aug 19th Gilles Butcher Click to Email

PeeWee - U14

Unionville Aug 12th Pam Branoff Click to Email

Bantam - U16

Brantford Aug 12th Jay Laronde Click to Email

Midgets - U18

Lake Simcoe Aug 12th Charlene Schell Click to Email

Eastern Canadians

     

PeeWee U14

New Brunswick Aug 24th-27th    

Bantam U16

Quebec Aug 24th-27th    

Midgets U18

Nova Scotia Aug 24th-27th    
Intermediate A/B/C   Sept 8th - 10th    

Western Canadians

     

PeeWee U14

North Battleford, SK Aug 4th - 7th    

Bantam U16

Brandon, MN Aug 10th - 13th  

Midgets U18

Richmond, BC Aug 10th - 13th    
Junior U21
TBD      
Senior B
Moosomin, SK Aug 17th - 20th    
Masters 40+
TBD      

Canadians

     
Pee Wee U14 Palmerston, ON Aug 9th - 13th Joel Martin
Click to Email
 
Bantam U16 Cobourg, ON Aug 9th - 13th Brenda Whitehead
Click to Email
 

Midgets U18

O'Leary, PEI Aug 16th-20th    
Junior Men U21
(Ontario Event)
Kitchener/Waterloo, ON July 6th -9th Garry Waugh
Click to Email
 
Seniors Saskatoon, SK Aug 30th-Sept 4th    
Masters Saskatoon, SK Aug 30th-Sept 4th    

For Tournament Results please click here!